Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Undergraduate Council

Members 2020-2021

Chair: Cheryl Kojima
Vice Chair: Joanne Devlin
Past Chair: Anthony Welch

Elected Members

Charlie Parker, Herbert College of Agriculture
Emma Willcox, Herbert College of Agriculture
Brian Ambroziak, College of Architecture and Design
Alison Buchan, College of Arts and Sciences
Erin Hardin, College of Arts and Sciences
Chris Magra, College of Arts and Sciences
Harrison Meadows, College of Arts and Sciences
Christine Nattrass, College of Arts and Sciences
Urmila Seshagiri, College of Arts and Sciences
Phillip Stokes, College of Arts and Sciences
Anna Szynkiewicz, College of Arts and Sciences
Ken Baker, Haslam College of Business
John Bell, Haslam College of Business
Yuanyang Liu, Haslam College of Business
Lindsay Mahony, Haslam College of Business
Andy Puckett, Haslam College of Business
Amanda Warren, Haslam College of Business
Robyn Blakeman, College of Communication and Information
Devendra Potnis, College of Communication and Information
Sarah Colby, College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Yujeong Park, College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Josh Weinhandl, College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Mark Barker, Tickle College of Engineering
Richard Bennett, Tickle College of Engineering
Jamie Coble, Tickle College of Engineering
Kathleen Thompson, College of Nursing
Kim Denton, College of Social Work

Ex-officio Members

Kari Alldredge, Vice Provost for Enrollment
Katherine Ambroziak, College of Architecture and Design
Lisa Byrd, Chair, Advising Committee
David Cihak, College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Chuck Collins, College of Arts and Sciences
George Drinnon, Haslam College of Business
Justin Howe, ROTC Units
Anne Hulse, Center for Global Engagement
Sadie Hutson, College of Nursing
Ronald Kalafsky, Chancellor’s Honors and Haslam Scholars Programs
Ozlem Kilic, Tickle College of Engineering
Chris Lavan, Executive Director of Teaching and Learning
Julie Longmire, College of Communication and Information
Robert Mindrup, College of Social Work
Barbara Murphy, Chair, General Education Committee
Ingrid Ruffin, University Libraries
Shawn Spurgeon, President, Faculty Senate
John Stier, Herbert College of Agriculture

Student Members

Phillip Clark
Cecilia Contreras
Karmen Jones
Jonah Schoenike